Here is a direct link to the No. 2 Michigan State vs. No. 15 Bradley NCAA tournament live stream where you can watch every moment of the March Madness first-round game.

No. 2 Michigan State vs. No. 15 Bradley is one of the 67 games in the 2019 NCAA tournament and you can watch every one on March Madness Live.

March Madness live stream, TV schedule for 2019 NCAA tournament

March Madness 2019 dates, schedule, live streams and TV networks

Game Livestream Time (ET) TV Site
First Four, Tuesday, March 19        
Prairie View vs. Farleigh Dickinson March Madness Live 6:30 pm truTV Dayton, OH
Temple vs. Belmont  March Madness Live 9:00 pm TruTV Dayton, OH
First Four, Wednesday, March 20        
NC Central vs. North Dakota State March Madness Live  6:30 pm truTV Dayton, OH
St. John’s vs. Arizona State March Madness Live 9:00 pm truTV Dayton, OH
First round, Thursday, March 21        
Minnesota vs. Louisville March Madness Live 12:00 pm CBS Des Moines, IA
Yale vs. LSU March Madness Live 12:30 pm truTV Jacksonville, FL
New Mexico St. vs. Auburn March Madness Live  1:20 pm TNT Salt Lake City, UT
Vermont vs. Florida St. March Madness Live 1:50 pm TBS Hartford, CT
Bradley vs. Michigan St. March Madness Live  2:30 pm CBS Des Moines, IA
Belmont/Temple vs. Maryland March Madness Live 3:00 pm truTV Jacksonville, FL
Northeastern vs. Kansas March Madness Live 3:50 pm TNT Salt Lake City, UT
Murray St. vs. Marquette March Madness Live 4:20 pm TBS Hartford, CT
Florida vs. Nevada March Madness Live 6:45 pm TNT Des Moines, IA
Abilene Christian vs. Kentucky March Madness Live 7:00 pm CBS Jacksonville, FL
Saint Mary’s vs. Villanova March Madness Live 7:15 pm TBS Hartford, CT
Farleigh Dickinson/ Prairie View vs. Gonzaga March Madness Live 7:15 pm truTV Salt Lake City, UT
Montana vs. Michigan March Madness Live 9:15 pm TNT Des Moines, IA
Seton Hall vs. Wofford March Madness Live 9:30 pm CBS Jacksonville, FL
Old Dominion vs. Purdue March Madness Live 9:45 pm TBS Hartford, CT
Baylor vs. Syracuse March Madness Live 9:55 pm truTV Salt Lake City, UT
First round, Friday, March 22        
Iowa vs. Cincinnati March Madness Live 12:00 pm CBS Columbus, OH
Oklahoma vs. Mississippi March Madness Live 12:30 pm truTV Columbia, SC
Northern Kentucky vs. Texas Tech March Madness Live 1:30 pm TNT Tulsa, OK
UC Irvine vs. Kansas St. March Madness Live 1:50 pm  TBS San Jose, CA
Colgate vs. Tennessee March Madness Live 2:30 pm CBS Columbus, OH
Gardner-Webb vs. Virginia March Madness Live 3:00 pm truTV Columbia, SC
Arizona St./St. John’s vs. Buffalo March Madness Live 3:50 pm TNT Tulsa, OK
Oregon vs. Wisconsin March Madness Live 4:20 pm TBS San Jose, CA
Washington vs. Utah St. March Madness Live 6:45 pm TNT Columbus, OH
NC Central/ North Dakota St. vs. Duke March Madness Live 7:00 pm CBS Columbia, SC
Georgia St. vs. Houston March Madness Live 7:15 pm TBS Tulsa, OK 
Liberty vs. Mississippi St. March Madness Live 7:15 pm truTV San Jose, CA
Iona vs. North Carolina March Madness Live 9:15 pm TNT Columbus, OH
UCF vs. VCU March Madness Live 9:30 pm CBS Columbia, SC
Ohio St. vs. Iowa St. March Madness Live 9:45 pm TBS Tulsa, OK
Saint Louis vs. Virginia Tech March Madness Live  9:55 pm truTV San Jose, CA
Second round, Saturday, March 23        
TBD March Madness Live 12:00 pm CBS  
TBD March Madness Live 2:30 pm CBS  
TBD March Madness Live 5:00 pm CBS  
TBD March Madness Live 6:00 pm TNT  
TBD March Madness Live 7:00 pm TBS  
TBD March Madness Live 7:30 pm CBS  
TBD March Madness Live 8:30 pm TNT  
TBD March Madness Live 9:30 pm TBS  
Second round, Sunday, March 24        
TBD March Madness Live 12:00 pm CBS  
TBD March Madness Live 2:30 pm CBS  
TBD March Madness Live 5:00 pm CBS  
TBD March Madness Live 6:00 pm CBS  
TBD March Madness Live 7:00 pm TBS  
TBD March Madness Live 7:30 pm truTV  
TBD March Madness Live 8:30 pm TNT  
TBD March Madness Live 9:30 pm TBS  
March 28-31        
South Regional March Madness Live March 28/30   Louisville, KY
West Regional March Madness Live March 28/30   Anaheim, CA
East Regional March Madness Live March 29/31   Washington, D.C.
Midwest Regional March Madness Live March 29/31   Kansas City, MO
Saturday, April 6        
Final Four March Madness Live 6:00 pm CBS Minneapolis, MN
Final Four March Madness Live 8:30 pm CBS Minneapolis, MN
Monday, April 8        
National Championship March Madness Live 9:00 pm CBS Minneapolis, MN

How to stream 2019 March Madness games online

You can watch all 67 games online with March Madness Live. You can also fill out a bracket here.

How to watch NCAA March Madness games on live TV

CBS, TBS, TNT and Tru TV will have all games this year. Here is how they break down by round:

  • Selection Show: CBS
  • First Four: Tru TV
  • First Round: CBS, TBS, TNT and Tru TV
  • Second Round: CBS, TBS, TNT and Tru TV
  • Regionals (Sweet 16 and Elite Eight): CBS, TBS
  • Final Four and National Championship: CBS

MARCH MADNESS BRACKET: Print your bracket here

March Madness history

Villanova is the defending champion, as the Wildcats have won two of the last three titles. UCLA has the most national championships with 11.

Year Champion (Record) Coach Score Runner-Up Site
2018 Villanova (36-4) Jay Wright 79-62 Michigan San Antonio, Tex.
2017 North Carolina (33-7) Roy Williams 71-65 Gonzaga Phoenix, Ariz.
2016 Villanova (35-5) Jay Wright 77-74 North Carolina Houston, Texas
2015 Duke (35-4) Mike Krzyzewski 68-63 Wisconsin Indianapolis, Ind.
2014 Connecticut (32-8) Kevin Ollie 60-54 Kentucky Arlington, Texas
2013 Louisville (35-5)* Rick Pitino 82-76 Michigan Atlanta, Ga.
2012 Kentucky (38-2) John Calipari 67-59 Kansas New Orleans, La.
2011 Connecticut (32-9) Jim Calhoun 53-41 Butler Houston, Texas
2010 Duke (35-5) Mike Krzyzewski 61-59 Butler Indianapolis, Ind.
2009 North Carolina (34-4) Roy Williams 89-72 Michigan State Detroit, Mich.
2008 Kansas (37-3) Bill Self 75-68 (OT) Memphis San Antonio, Texas
2007 Florida (35-5) Billy Donovan 84-75 Ohio State Atlanta, Ga.
2006 Florida (33-6) Billy Donovan 73-57 UCLA Indianapolis, Ind.
2005 North Carolina (33-4) Roy Williams 75-70 Illinois St. Louis, Mo.
2004 Connecticut (33-6) Jim Calhoun 82-73 Georgia Tech San Antonio, Texas
2003 Syracuse (30-5) Jim Boeheim 81-78 Kansas New Orleans, La.
2002 Maryland (32-4) Gary Williams 64-52 Indiana Atlanta, Ga.
2001 Duke (35-4) Mike Krzyzewski 82-72 Arizona Minneapolis, Minn.
2000 Michigan State (32-7) Tom Izzo 89-76 Florida Indianapolis, Ind.
1999 Connecticut (34-2) Jim Calhoun 77-74 Duke St. Petersburg, Fla.
1998 Kentucky (35-4) Tubby Smith 78-69 Utah San Antonio, Texas
1997 Arizona (25-9) Lute Olson 84-79 (OT) Kentucky Indianapolis, Ind.
1996 Kentucky (34-2) Rick Pitino 76-67 Syracuse East Rutherford, N.J.
1995 UCLA (31-2) Jim Harrick 89-78 Arkansas Seattle, Wash.
1994 Arkansas (31-3) Nolan Richardson 76-72 Duke Charlotte, N.C.
1993 North Carolina (34-4) Dean Smith 77-71 Michigan New Orleans, La.
1992 Duke (34-2) Mike Krzyzewski 71-51 Michigan Minneapolis, Minn.
1991 Duke (32-7) Mike Krzyzewski 72-65 Kansas Indianapolis, Ind.
1990 UNLV (35-5) Jerry Tarkanian 103-73 Duke Denver, Colo.
1989 Michigan (30-7) Steve Fisher 80-79 (OT) Seton Hall Seattle, Wash.
1988 Kansas (27-11) Larry Brown 83-79 Oklahoma Kansas City, Mo.
1987 Indiana (30-4) Bob Knight 74-73 Syracuse New Orleans, La.
1986 Louisville (32-7) Denny Crum 72-69 Duke Dallas, Texas
1985 Villanova (25-10) Rollie Massimino 66-64 Georgetown Lexington, Ky,
1984 Georgetown (34-3) John Thompson 84-75 Houston Seattle, Wash.
1983 North Carolina State (26-10) Jim Valvano 54-52 Houston Albuquerque, N.M.
1982 North Carolina (32-2) Dean Smith 63-62 Georgetown New Orleans, La.
1981 Indiana (26-9) Bob Knight 63-50 North Carolina Philadelphia, Pa.
1980 Louisville (33-3) Denny Crum 59-54 UCLA Indianapolis, Ind.
1979 Michigan State (26-6) Jud Heathcote 75-64 Indiana State Salt Lake City, Utah
1978 Kentucky (30-2) Joe Hall 94-88 Duke St. Louis, Mo.
1977 Marquette (25-7) Al McGuire 67-59 North Carolina Atlanta, Ga.
1976 Indiana (32-0) Bob Knight 86-68 Michigan Philadelphia, Pa.
1975 UCLA (28-3) John Wooden 92-85 Kentucky San Diego, Calif.
1974 North Carolina State (30-1) Norm Sloan 76-64 Marquette Greensboro, N.C.
1973 UCLA (30-0) John Wooden 87-66 Memphis State St. Louis, Mo.
1972 UCLA (30-0) John Wooden 81-76 Florida State Los Angeles, Calif.
1971 UCLA (29-1) John Wooden 68-62 Villanova Houston, Texas
1970 UCLA (28-2) John Wooden 80-69 Jacksonville College Park, Md.
1969 UCLA (29-1) John Wooden 92-72 Purdue Louisville, Ky.
1968 UCLA (29-1) John Wooden 78-55 North Carolina Los Angeles, Calif.
1967 UCLA (30-0) John Wooden 79-64 Dayton Louisville, Ky.
1966 UTEP (28-1) Don Haskins 72-65 Kentucky College Park, Md.
1965 UCLA (28-2) John Wooden 91-80 Michigan Portland, Ore.
1964 UCLA (30-0) John Wooden 98-83 Duke Kansas City, Mo.
1963 Loyola (Ill.) (29-2) George Ireland 60-58 (OT) Cincinnati Louisville, Ky.
1962 Cincinnati (29-2) Ed Jucker 71-59 Ohio State Louisville, Ky.
1961 Cincinnati (27-3) Ed Jucker 70-65 (OT) Ohio State Kansas City, Mo.
1960 Ohio State (25-3) Fred Taylor 75-55 California Daly City, Calif.
1959 California (25-4) Pete Newell 71-70 West Virginia Louisville, Ky.
1958 Kentucky (23-6) Adolph Rupp 84-72 Seattle Louisville, Ky.
1957 North Carolina (32-0) Frank McGuire 54-53 (3OT) Kansas Kansas City, Mo.
1956 San Francisco (29-0) Phil Woolpert 83-71 Iowa Evanston, Ill.
1955 San Francisco (28-1) Phil Woolpert 77-63 LaSalle Kansas City, Mo.
1954 La Salle (26-4) Ken Loeffler 92-76 Bradley Kansas City, Mo.
1953 Indiana (23-3) Branch McCracken 69-68 Kansas Kansas City, Mo.
1952 Kansas (28-3) Phog Allen 80-63 St. John’s Seattle, Wash.
1951 Kentucky (32-2) Adolph Rupp 68-58 Kansas State Minneapolis, Minn.
1950 CCNY (24-5) Nat Holman 71-68 Bradley New York, N.Y.
1949 Kentucky (32-2) Adolph Rupp 46-36 Oklahoma A&M Seattle, Wash.
1948 Kentucky (36-3) Adolph Rupp 58-42 Baylor New York, N.Y.
1947 Holy Cross (27-3) Doggie Julian 58-47 Oklahoma New York, N.Y.
1946 Oklahoma State (31-2) Henry Iba 43-40 North Carolina New York, N.Y.
1945 Oklahoma State (27-4) Henry Iba 49-45 NYU New York, N.Y.
1944 Utah (21-4) Vadal Peterson 42-40 (OT) Dartmouth New York, N.Y.
1943 Wyoming (31-2) Everett Shelton 46-34 Georgetown New York, N.Y.
1942 Stanford (28-4) Everett Dean 53-38 Dartmouth Kansas City, Mo.
1941 Wisconsin (20-3) Bud Foster 39-34 Washington State Kansas City, Mo.
1940 Indiana (20-3) Branch McCracken 60-42 Kansas Kansas City, Mo.
1939 Oregon (29-5) Howard Hobson 46-33 Ohio State Evanston, Ill.

*Louisville’s participation in the 2013 tournament was later vacated by the Committee on Infractions.

The Detroit Free Press contributed to this report.

Share.

About Author

Turner South Syndicate  is proud to publish SportsBuzzSource.com TSS is a group of common interest people coming together in the sports news world. Sports news has always been an evolving hobby of ours. We take pride in researching the latest breaking news and presenting stories to readers as a quick reference. Sources are from multiple outlets scoured by our highly enthused team of researchers. Presenting a navigational friendly website, we are dedicated to exhibit the latest stories in sports. Also, for mobile news check out our app, Sports Buzz Source, on Google Play Store. ​ Lastest app releases are Remind List+ and YoCelsi on iTunes. Remind List+ -- Record all your list in one place and get notifications on home screen. Check it out... ​ YoCelsi - Minimalist Weather and Local Sorm Conditions Social Browser - 3D iBrowser with integrated social media (Facebook, Twitter, Instagram, etc...)

Comments are closed.